Search

CORRECTED: Liberty County Election Results


PESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES

UNOFFICIAL TOTAL

DONALD J. TRUMP 23288

JOSEPH R. BIDEN 5779

JO JORGENSEN 218

HOWIE HAWKINS 29



UNITED STATES SENATOR

JOHN CORNYN 22731

MARY "M.J." HEGAR 5655

KERRY DOUGLAS MCKENNON 477

DAVID B. COLLINS 127


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36

BRIAN BABIN 23115

RASHAD LEWIS 5223

CHAD ABBEY 450

HAL J. RIDLEY, JR. 117

COUNTY COMMISSIONER PRECINCT 3

DAVID S. WHITMIRE 4274

BARBARA MCINTYRE 1853

CONSTABLE, PRECINCT 1

TAMMY BISHOP 2676

MARTIN TRAHAN 1222

LIBERTY ISD POSITION 1

LLOYD GRIFFITH 2026

BRUCE GEORGE 946

CITY OF LIBERTY

DAVID W. ARNOLD 1418

NEAL THORNTON 752

ED SEYMOUR 660

J.L. "CHIPPER" SMITH 1140

CITY OF HARDIN SEAT 2

DUSTIN VOLLERT 123

ANTHONY LANDRY 91

JULIE TERRY 106

CITY OF HARDIN SEAT 3

TOMMY SMALL 150

KRYSTAL MOBLEY 75

RACHAEL SMART 95

CITY OF CLEVELAND POSITION 3

JAMES FRANKLIN 736

FRED TERRELL 695

CITY OF CLEVELAND POSITION 4

MIKE PENRY 754

DELORES TERRY 852

CLEVELAND ISD TRUSTEE POSITION 7

COACH MARVIN SEARLES, SR. 2479

J. R. (RONNIE) LEWIS 1275

CITY OF DAYTON POSITION 1

DONALD WAYNE MCDANIEL 1299

WENDELL NULL 929

CITY OF DAYTON POSITION 5

JOHN HEADRICK 1589

ALVIN BURRESS 758

CITY OF AMES POSITION 2

CORNELIUS GILMORE 219

ERROL MALLET ANDRES 150

CITY OF AMES POSITION 4

EDDIE WHITE 130

BARBARA LEE DOMAIN 251

CITY OF PLUM GROVE POSITION 2

RHONDA WILLIS 92

CARLY SAGER 115

CITY OF DAISETTA MAYOR

ERIC K. THAXTON 164

RENEE MCGEE 9

KELLIE TAYLOR 216

CITY OF DAISETTA POSITION 1

JIMMY MAY 88

CINDY BURCHFIELD 277

CITY OF DAISETTA POSITION 3

BENNY RAY CARROLL 112

DON NEYLAND 190

RAYMOND F. WILLIAMS 48

CITY OF DAISETTA POSITION 5

QUINN GODWIN 115

MIKE PARRISH 263

CITY OF DAISETTA POSITION 2 SPECIAL ELEC.

EMILY BERRYHILL SHIELDS 186

LORI L. TIDWELL 183

CITY OF DAISETTA BOND QUESTION

FOR 200

AGAINST 190

TARKINGTON ISD POSITION 4

KEVIN JOHNSON 1981

DWAYNE STOVALL 2043


TARKINGTON ISD POSITION 6

CORY ANDERSON 2320

MARCUS WAYNE KING 1542

TARKINGTON ISD POSITION 7

LANE GUTLEDGE 2713

NICK MORRISON 1238

RAYWOOD DRAINAGE DISTRICT #2 POSITION 2

JAMES PARKER 79

MICHAEL HARRIS 64

TONY SCOTT 142

EUGENE THIBODEAUX, JR. 155

HEC ETHERIDGE 85

JAMES ELKINS 55

GILBERT TRAHAN, JR. 134

EARL J. LAVINE 75

ARTHUR "SPUDDY" BAINES, JR. 145



188 views

© 2023 KSHN.COM